English (Telecommunications Transmission)
cyclic multiplexed procedure [correct]
DEF: A fixed time division multiplexed scheme where each user is allocated a fixed time slot for communications.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
procédure multiplexée cyclique [proposition, nom féminin]