English (Insurance; Phraseology)
be reinsured against all or any portion of the risks [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... a company or society shall not enter into an agreement to transfer all or any portion of its policies or to cause itself to be reinsured against all or any portion of the risks undertaken by it.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances; Phraséologie)
se réassurer contre tout ou partie des risques [correct]
CONT: La société ou société de secours ne peut, [...] conclure une convention visant à : a) transférer tout ou partie de ses polices ou à se réassurer contre tout ou partie des risques qu'elle garantit; [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].