English (Social Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
reflect the diversity of Canadian society [correct]
CONT: The objects of the [Public Service] School are :... to develop within the Public Service and to attract to the Public Service, through the School' s programs and studies, persons who are of high calibre and who reflect the diversity of Canadian society, and to support their growth and development as public sector managers and employees committed to the service of Canada... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Organisation sociale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
refléter la diversité de la société canadienne [correct]
CONT: L'École [de la fonction publique] a pour mission : [...] de former dans la fonction publique et d'y attirer par ses programmes et études, des individus de premier ordre qui reflètent la diversité de la société canadienne et de les appuyer dans la progression d'une carrière de gestionnaires ou d'employés voués, au sein du secteur public, au service du Canada [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]