English (Wood Sawing)
light knot
DEF: Sound knots whose wood approximates in colour to the surrounding wood.
French (Sciage du bois)
nœud clair [nom masculin]
DEF: Nœuds sains dont le bois a la couleur claire et pareille à celle du bois environnant.