English (Translation (General))
in accordance with guidelines and procedures [correct]
CONT: Work is for the most part performed at remote sites without direct supervision and generally in accordance with guidelines and procedures governed by legislation and regulations.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
conformément aux lignes directrices et aux procédures [correct]