English (Financial Accounting)
current private surplus [correct]
OBS: Even some experts do not realize how high America's surplus on current private account must be if we are to stay in healthy equilibrium with free long-term investment and are to carry on desired government operations abroad. Equilibrium might then require us to expand our exports of goods and services, in comparison with our imports, by enough to create a current private surplus of as much as $8 to $10 billion!(...)
French (Comptabilité générale)
excédent privé courant