English (Financial Accounting)
current private account [correct]
OBS: Until Vietnam, our government foreign-aid and military programs had not grown much in relative size; rather, it was more the case that, with the growth in private long-term investment, our surplus on current private account was no longer large enough to let our paid programs be as generous as they had been previously.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte courant privé