English (Foreign Trade)
import of goods and services [correct]
CONT: A current account surplus means that the country earns enough to pay for all its imports of goods and services, including interest on its debt.
French (Commerce extérieur)
importation de biens et de services [correct]
CONT: Un surplus affiché par le compte courant signifie que le pays dispose de recettes suffisantes pour payer toutes ses importations de biens et de services, y compris l'intérêt sur sa dette.