English (Corporate Economics; Financial Accounting)
Capital and Surplus account [correct]
OBS: On the asset side this is shown under the heading Loans and Investments; it is balanced on the right-hand side by a like sum in the Capital and Surplus account.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Comptabilité générale)
compte Capital et Réserve