English (Taxation)
fiscal budget [correct]
CONT: While the fiscal budget is in surplus, the external current account deficit was much larger than expected as imports took off in 1992.
French (Fiscalité)
budget fiscal [correct]
CONT: Bien que le budget fiscal soit excédentaire, le déficit du compte courant extérieur a été plus important que prévu lorsque les importations ont décollé en 1992.