English (Financial Institutions)
average surplus to assets ratio [correct]
CONT: This compares to an average surplus to assets ratio of 5. 22 percent for the 10 largest insurance companies in Canada.
French (Institutions financières)
rapport de l'excédent moyen à l'actif [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; rapport excédent moyen/actif [correct, proposition, nom masculin]