English (Pricing Theory; Phraseology)
become the equivalent of [locution verbale]; equate with [locution verbale]
CONT: on the other hand, when there is a surplus of cattle in Canada the U. S. price acts as a floor because the Canadian price tends to become the equivalent of the price in the U. S. A.
French (Théorie des prix; Phraséologie)
aligner sur