English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
surveillance technology [correct]
CONT: ... the threat of terrorism will be used as an excuse to install new surveillance technology...
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
technologie de la surveillance [correct, nom féminin]; technologie de surveillance [correct, nom féminin]