English (Security Devices; Video Technology)
remote digital surveillance camera [correct]
CONT: The RVP [remote view phone] is a revolutionary tool that is designed to let you see there, be there, from anywhere to monitor your home or business. The RVP is a remote digital surveillance camera with built-in technology that sends digital images to your personal computer wherever you are.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Vidéotechnique)
caméra de surveillance numérique à distance [proposition, nom féminin]; caméra numérique de surveillance à distance [proposition, nom féminin]; caméra de télésurveillance numérique [proposition, nom féminin]; caméra numérique de télésurveillance [proposition, nom féminin]