English (Telecommunications)
fixed terrestrial network
OBS: In another area, important Recommendations have been developed by a number of Study Groups dealing with different aspects of the integration of maritime mobile systems into the fixed terrestrial networks.
French (Télécommunications)
réseau fixe de Terre
OBS: Dans un tout autre domaine, plusieurs commissions d'études ont élaboré d'importants avis traitant de divers aspects de l'intégration des systèmes mobiles maritimes avec les réseaux fixes de Terre.