English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
tarpaulin manufacturer [correct]; manufacturer of tarpaulins [correct]
CONT: Expo Baches 27-28 October 1995 Lyon. This biennial show set up at the initiative of Ferrari, the French producer of technical textiles, will be held at the above mentioned dates at the Espace Tête d’Or in Lyon. Some thirty firms will offer their wares to the manufacturers of tarpaulins and tents, and to the transformers of technical textiles : prime materials, machinery and ancillary products.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
confectionneur de bâches [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Expo-Bâches 27-28 Octobre 1995 à Lyon. Ce salon, qui a lieu tous les deux ans à l'initiative du producteur de tissus techniques Ferrari, se tiendra cette année à l'Espace Tête d'Or de Lyon. Une trentaine d'exposants présenteront aux confectionneurs de bâches et de textiles techniques les fournitures, machines et accessoires dont ils ont besoin [...]