English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
tête-bêche [correct]
DEF: ... a French expression, means head-to-tail, and is used to designate a unit (stamp or pane) so printed that it is inverted in relation to at least one other and adjacent unit.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
tête-bêche [correct]
DEF: [...] se dit de deux timbres-postes attenants et inversés.
CONT: Des timbres tête-bêche.
OBS: tête-bêche (locution adverbiale) : Dans la position de deux personnes dont l'une a la tête du côté où l'autre a les pieds; parallèlement et en sens inverse, opposé.