English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
restraint strap; restraint
OBS: E. Restraint strap. For operating tables. One-piece construction. Attaches to one side by metal slide loops, and adjusts through other side rail with Velcro. Fig.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sangle de maintien; sangle de fixation
OBS: E.attaches pour sangles de maintien. Fig.