English (Space Physics; Scientific Research Equipment)
plasma detector [correct]
DEF: A device for measuring the density, composition, temperature, velocity and three-dimensional distribution of plasmas that exist in interplanetary, regions and within planetary magnetospheres.
French (Physique spatiale; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
détecteur à plasma [correct, nom masculin]