English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
create simulations [locution verbale]
CONT: In order to create simulations using velocity and direction conditions prevalent at the Anse à Beaufils site, we must be able to establish the distribution and size of the velocity field over time.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
lancer des simulations [locution verbale]
CONT: Pour lancer des simulations avec des conditions de vitesse et de direction pertinentes pour le site d'Anse-à-Beaufils, il faut être en mesure d'établir la répartition et la grandeur du champ de vitesse dans le temps.