English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Nuclear Science and Technology)
drift flux model [correct]
DEF: A separated or mixture flow model that relies on the volumetric flow(or superficial velocity) of each phase instead of their actual velocity.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
modèle à dérive de flux [correct, nom masculin]