English (Trade Names; Supply (Military))
CamelBak® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A ... water container with a long tube sticking out of it - like a straw.... [It] is also insulated so it keep [the] water, or whatever else cold in the summer and keeps it from freezing in the winter.
OBS: The project Clothe the Soldier is mandated to procure, among others things, the combat clothing and equipment in CADPAT(AR) [Canadian Disruptive Pattern(Arid Regions) ] to some militaries of the Canadian Forces. The water carrier("CamelBak" type) is an item of this category.
OBS: CamelBak®: A trademark of CamelBak Products, LLC.
French (Appellations commerciales; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
CamelBak® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Le projet Habillez-le-soldat du ministère de la Défense nationale a pour but de fournir, entre autres choses, à certains militaires des Forces canadiennes, les tenues et équipement de combat qui seront achetés en DCamC (RA) [dessin de camouflage canadien (régions arides)]. Le transporteur d'eau potable (type « CamelBak ») est un des articles de cette catégorie.
OBS: CamelBak® : Marque de commerce de la société CamelBak Products, LLC.