English (Crop Protection)
spray carrier
CONT: For spring applications(of MCPA herbicide) liquid nitrogen fertilizer can be used as a spray carrier instead of water.
French (Protection des végétaux)
support de pulvérisation
OBS: L'herbicide est mêlée avec de l'azote au lieu de l'eau.