English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
water-pump hub [correct]
OBS: When installing a new water pump [on a car], aligning the pulley spacer, and fan-blade carrier with the water-pump hub can be difficult.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
moyeu de la pompe à eau