English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Resources Management; Ecosystems)
freshwater diversion [correct]
CONT: Freshwater diversion is a process of moving water from a river into a nearby body of water via a human-made channel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Gestion des ressources en eau; Écosystèmes)
déviation d'eau douce [proposition, nom féminin]