English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
glandular Cape marigold [correct]; Cape marigold [correct]; orange Namaqualand daisy [correct]; Namaqualand daisy [correct]; African daisy [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: African daisy: common name also used to refer to the species Senecio pterophorus and Arctotis venusta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dimorphotéca glanduleuse [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.