English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Free State daisy [correct]; blue-eyed African daisy [correct]; African daisy [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: African daisy: common name also used to refer to the species Senecio pterophorus and Dimorphotheca sinuata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Arctotis venusta [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Arctotis venusta : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.