English (Trade Names; Internet and Telematics)
Aspen™ [marque de commerce]; Automatic Speech Exchange Network
OBS: A complete voice message system offering businesses convenient exchange of information via telephone without requiring simultaneous participation by the caller and receiver. It enables messages to be recorded and distributed to other people exactly as recorded.
OBS: A trademark of Octel
French (Appellations commerciales; Internet et télématique)
Aspen [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: AspenMC : Marque de commerce de la compagnie Octel qui désigne un système de messagerie vocale.