English (General Vocabulary; Citizenship and Immigration)
available for public scrutiny [correct]; available to the public [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Vocabulaire général; Citoyenneté et immigration)
à la disposition du public [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.