English (Communication and Information Management)
accessible to the public [correct]; available to the public [correct]; publicly available [correct]
CONT: To the extent feasible and taking into account the relevant law and any recommendations by the Commission concerning the continued confidentiality of records, all materials collected through this process should be accessible to the public.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
accessible au public [correct]; accessible à tous [correct]
CONT: Toute la documentation recueillie au moyen de ce processus doit être accessible au public, dans la mesure du possible et à la lumière des lois pertinentes, ainsi que des recommandations de la Commission touchant le maintien de la confidentialité des dossiers.