English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing (General))
bag [correct, générique]
CONT: "busby" a military full-dress hat made of fur with a bag usually of cloth and of the color of the facings of the regiment hanging from the top on the right.
French (Chapellerie; Vêtements (Généralités))
flamme [correct, spécifique]
CONT: "colback": sorte de bonnet à poil surmonté d'un plumet, évasé du haut et fermé par une poche conique en drap appelée "flamme".