English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch technique; batch processing mode [proposition]
DEF: a technique that gathers and saves all transactions affecting a file of information, after a specific time period has elapsed or after a given number of transactions have been accumulated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mode de traitement par lot [proposition, nom masculin]