English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
bound in boards [correct, locution adjectivale]; bound in paper boards [correct, locution adjectivale]; in boards [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: [A] book with plain board sides and cloth back.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
cartonné [correct]