English (Government Accounting)
carry-forward provision [correct]
OBS: (carry-forward of lapsing operating budget funds)
French (Comptabilité publique)
disposition de report [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (report de fonds inutilisés du budget de fonctionnement)