English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia tephrosia [correct]; Virginia goat's-rue [correct]; catgut [correct, voir observation]; rabbit's pea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: catgut: common name also used when referring to the species Galega officinalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
téphrosie de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.