English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Paleontology)
coronal suture [correct]
CONT: A coronal suture usually runs along the midline of the vertex and splits into two frontal sutures as it extends downward across the front of the head capsule.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Paléontologie)
suture coronale [correct, nom féminin]; suture longitudinale [nom féminin]
CONT: Le pied du Y, médio-dorsal et dirigé d'avant en arrière, constitue la suture coronale [...]