English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
crisp [correct]; crispate [correct]
DEF: having the surface especially near the margin, strongly and finely undulate, as a leave of the Savoy cabbage.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
crispé [correct]
DEF: Froncé-plissé comme sous l'action d'un resserrement.
OBS: Certaines espèces membraneuses [de champignons] ont un chapeau crispé [...] Les lames peuvent aussi être crispées [...]