English (Office Automation)
format [correct, nom, normalisé]; data format [correct]; data layout
DEF: In text processing, the predetermined arrangement or layout of text in printed or displayed form or on a data medium.
OBS: format: term standardized by ISO, ANSI and CSA International.
French (Bureautique)
format [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: En traitement de texte, agencement ou disposition prédéterminé du texte sous forme imprimée ou affichée ou sur un support de données.
OBS: format : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA International.
Spanish (Ofimática)
formato de datos [nom masculin]