English (Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
diverter valve [correct]; air-bypass valve [correct, moins fréquent]; air-management valve [correct, moins fréquent]; air-switching valve [correct, moins fréquent]; gulp valve [correct, moins fréquent]
OBS: There is a diverter valve and silencer on the AIR pump to control pressures within the system (...)
French (Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
valve de dérivation