English (Pools)
drain [verbe]
OBS: Swimming pools must be completely drained once every three months at least; more often if the methods used daily for removal of impurities are insufficient.
French (Piscines)
vidanger [correct]
OBS: [...] les bassins seront obligatoirement et totalement vidangés tous les trois mois au moins et plus souvent si les moyens employés journellement pour l'élimination des crasses sont insuffisamment efficaces [...].