English (Spacecraft)
exhaust duct
OBS: the rocket motor is a two-phase type with one combustion chamber and exhaust duct.
French (Engins spatiaux)
canal d'éjection
OBS: moteur-fusée: le moteur à propergol solide se compose d'une chambre de combustion et d'un canal d'éjection. [trad]