English (Measuring Instruments; Scientific Instruments; Nuclear Physics)
exposure meter [correct, normalisé]; exposure metre [correct]
DEF: An instrument used for measuring the exposure.
OBS: exposure meter: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Appareils de mesure; Instruments scientifiques; Physique nucléaire)
exposimètre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Appareil permettant de mesurer l'exposition.
OBS: exposimètre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.