English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
straight filament [correct]
DEF: Straight, uncoiled filament which consists of uncoiled straight portions.
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
filament droit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Filament à un fil conducteur.