English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
filament [correct]; filamentum [latin]
DEF: A fibril, fine fiber, or threadlike structure.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
filament [correct, nom masculin]; filamentum [latin]
DEF: Structure en forme de fil.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
filamento [correct, nom masculin]