English (Astronomy)
apparent horizon [correct]; visible horizon [correct]; local horizon [correct]; geographic horizon [correct]; topocentric horizon [correct]; natural horizon [correct]; sensible horizon [correct]
OBS: [The apparent horizon is] The somewhat irregular boundary where the visible land or water surface of the Earth appears to meet the sky as viewed from any given point; (...)
French (Astronomie)
horizon visible
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre l'horizon astronomique avec l'"horizon visible" (ligne suivant laquelle le ciel et la Terre semblent se joindre).