English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
guard ring
OBS: --in various methods of measuring thermal conductivity, the test piece, on which the measurement is made, is placed centrally in the apparatus and is surrounded by a guard ring.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
anneau de garde
OBS: --dans différentes méthodes de mesure du coefficient de conductibilité, l'éprouvette sur laquelle est effectuée la mesure est placée au centre de l'appareil. Elle est entourée d'un anneau de protection