English (Testing and Debugging)
hard fault [correct]; solid fault [correct]
CONT: ... a solid fault necessitates error processing and fault treatment, whereas error processing is sufficient for dealing with a soft fault.
French (Test et débogage)
faute dure [correct, nom féminin]; faute solide [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Faute nécessitant d'être rendue passive. [Reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
detención total [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Interrupción total de las transmisiones en un punto de una red; por ejemplo, una falla causada por un mal funcionamiento de una transmisora o receptora o por un corte en un cable.