English (Legal System)
impeach [correct, verbe]
CONT: [To] impeach the testimony of a witness.
French (Théorie du droit)
récuser [correct]; reprocher [correct]
CONT: Récuser un témoin. Récuser la compétence d'un tribunal.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
impugnar [proposition]; recusar [proposition]