English (Informatics)
intelligent toy [correct]
CONT: What are the uses for this chip? We see the chip being embedded as part of an intelligent toy. The chip would do all recognition of a set of objects associated with a toy. For example, a toy soldier might have assorted jet airplanes, other soldiers. The soldier might also have a specially constructed landscape. The toy soldier would be able to scan landscape and recognize targets, triggering sounds or action.
French (Informatique)
jouet intelligent [correct, nom masculin]