English (Informatics)
interface requirement [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A requirement that specified a hardware, software, or data base element with which a system or system component must interface, or that sets forth constraints on formats, timing, or other factors caused by such an interface.
OBS: interface requirement: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Informatique)
exigence d'interface [correct, nom féminin]; condition d'interface [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Exigence qui spécifie le matériel, le logiciel ou l'élément de base de données auquel un système ou un élément de système doit être relié, ou qui expose les contraintes, causées par cette interface, qui s'exercent sur les formats, sur la synchronisation ou sur d'autres facteurs.