English (Cycling)
catch up [correct]; lap [correct, verbe]; join [correct]; rejoin [correct]
OBS: The term "lap" may also be used to mean "pass" or "overtake" the leading cyclists.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: A rider shall be considered to have lapped the main group upon reaching a position to take shelter behind the main group.
French (Cyclisme)
rejoindre [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
alcanzar [correct]