English (Marketing)
market launching [correct, proposition, voir observation]; start of the market phase [correct, proposition, voir observation]; start of the sales phase [correct, proposition, voir observation]
OBS: Set up production requirements and launching procedures.
OBS: ... the product life cycle ... has been divided into the premarket and market phases.
OBS: Systems management distinguishes the following phases: policy phase; feasibility phase; ... market introduction phase; production, sales and maintenance phase.
OBS: The French term "lancement" pinpoints a moment in the product life cycle; that moment occurs just as the production, sales and maintenance phase is beginning.
OBS: See also the records for "market introduction" and for "launching".
French (Commercialisation)
lancement commercial [correct, nom masculin]; lancement commercial du produit [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations destinées à porter à la connaissance du public la création d'un nouveau produit afin de développer la vente.
CONT: Période de conception développement, instant du lancement industriel et commercial, période de production.
CONT: Idée, concepts, spécifications, prototypes, présérie, série [...], mise sur le marché.
OBS: Voir aussi la fiche «lancement».