English (Trade Names; Software)
Multi-Int Analysis and Archive System [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; MAAS [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: A scalable software suite, providing imagery analysts with the tools to capture, exploit (screen, view, analyze, tag, report, search), disseminate, and archive motion imagery or Full Motion Video (FMV) and various other multimedia data types.
OBS: Multi-Int Analysis and Archive System: A trademark of General Dynamics; term followed by a superscript "TM" symbol.
OBS: MAAS: A trademark of General Dynamics; abbreviation followed by a superscript encircled "R" symbol.
French (Appellations commerciales; Logiciels)
Multi-Int Analysis and Archive System [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]; MAAS [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Multi-Int Analysis and Archive System : Marque déposée de General Dynamics; terme suivi du symbole «TM» en exposant.
OBS: MAAS : Marque déposée de General Dynamics; abréviation suivie du symbole «R» encerclé en exposant.