English (Petrography)
ankaratrite [correct]; olivine nephelinite [correct]; nepheline basalt
DEF: An extrusive igneous rock differing in composition from nephelinite only by the presence of olivine.
French (Pétrographie)
ankaratrite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Néphélinite contenant de l'olivine.