English (Operations (Air Forces); Types of Aircraft)
Primary Aircraft Training System [correct]; PATS [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Types d'aéronefs)
Principal avion d'entraînement au pilotage
OBS: Désigne le principal avion d'entraînement au pilotage de l'US Navy, Le Goshawk (T 45)