English (Advertising Media)
placard [verbe]
OBS: --to cover with or as if with posters (--a fence with advertisements). To post in a public place
French (Supports publicitaires)
placarder
OBS: --afficher un placard. [écrit ou imprimé qu'on affiche dans les places ] pour informer le public de quelque chose (...) Couvrir de placards.