English (Sociology; Psychology)
pride [correct, nom]
DEF: A sense of confidence, self-respect, and solidarity as felt or publicly expressed by members of a group (typically one that has been socially marginalized) on the basis of their shared identity, history, and experience.
French (Sociologie; Psychologie)
fierté [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Les] livres à colorier [...] misent sur l'acceptation de soi et la fierté d'être noir.