English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
Racoon [correct]
DEF: An unusual car, invented by Renault, the first to be designed with virtual reality CAD. It has four-wheel drive and rises above rocky surfaces. It lowers and rises its nose when going up and down hills. When it comes to a river, it turns amphibious: two hydrojets power it along by blasting water under its body. There is room for two passengers and a driver, who sit inside a glass bubble operating electronic, aircraft-type controls. It doesn't have windscreen wipers - water molecules are disintegrated on the screen's surface by ultrasonic sensors.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
Racoon [proposition]