English (Types of Ships and Boats)
schooner [correct]
DEF: a ship with two or more masts, rigged fore and aft.
French (Types de bateaux)
schooner [correct]
DEF: Petit navire à deux mâts, goélette utilisée pour la pêche et le commerce.