English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
slip [nom]
OBS: A slip is any use of a substance by someone who has identified an abstinence goal, or exceeding one's daily limit for an individual who has decided to indicate their substance use behaviour. A relapse, on the other hand, indicates a return to the same frequency and level of use that the individual engaged in before treatment.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
écart [nom masculin]