English (General Vocabulary)
slip [verbe]
DEF: To slide out of place or away from a support or one's grasp; fall or change direction by sliding.
CONT: The tire slips.
French (Vocabulaire général)
chasser
OBS: roue qui chasse : se dit d'une roue qui dérape ou qui patine.