English (Curling)
sneak by [correct, locution verbale]; slip by [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: For a rock, to glide between two rocks or pass through a narrow corridor to reach the spot indicated by the skip.
French (Curling)
se faufiler [correct]
DEF: Pour une pierre, se glisser entre deux pierres ou traverser un passage étroit pour atteindre la cible indiquée par le/la skip.