English (Types of Ships and Boats; Electronic Warfare; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
intelligence collector [correct]; AGI [correct]; spy ship [correct]
DEF: Usually converted merchant or fishing vessel, often disguised, fitted with special electronic surveillance equipment.
OBS: intelligence collector: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Types de bateaux; Guerre électronique; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
bâtiment collecteur de renseignements [correct, nom masculin]; bâtiment espion [correct, nom masculin]; collecteur de renseignements [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: collecteur de renseignements : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.