English (Photography)
stereoscopic camera; stereo camera
OBS: a -- is normally designed to take two simultaneous photographs of the scene in front of it. (...) Many miniature stereo cameras can be used for single shots if desired.
French (Photographie)
appareil stéréoscopique
OBS: l'-- peut encore servir à l'obtention de deux vues différentes sur chaque moitié de la plaque