English (Scientific Research Equipment)
stirring bar [correct]; stir bar
CONT: Fisherbrand Magnetic Stirring Bar Kit. Contains ... 16 octagonal stirring bars for use with magnetic stirrers ....
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
barreau d'agitateur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ensemble de barreaux d'agitateur magnétiques Fisherbrand: Contient 16 barreaux magnétiques octogonaux (...).