English (Chemistry)
stirrer bar [correct]; stirring bar [correct]; stir bar [correct]; spinbar [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
barre d'agitation [nom féminin]; barreau pour agitation [nom masculin]; tige d'agitateur [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.