English (Anthropology)
global nomad [correct]; transculture kid [correct]; TCK [correct]; TCK; third culture kid [correct]; glomad [correct]
CONT: A global nomad, also known as TCK (trans- or third- culture kid), is someone who has spent much of their young life in a country somewhere other than their "homeland". They become a blend of cultures and often don't fuel sense of belonging to any one.
French (Anthropologie)
itinérant transculturel [proposition]